HouseValuation
Home·MK8·Valuation

13, GARWOOD CRESCENT, MK8 0PG

Detached·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£543,616

Median £3,968/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £540,000£590,000
Estimated value: £543,616Last sold (Oct 2020): £475,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near MK8 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 COSWAY PLACE
MK8 0NS · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000151£3,775C91%
52 WICKSTEAD AVENUE
MK8 0NW · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000146£4,041C90%
37 CRUICKSHANK GROVE
MK8 0EW · Detached
Jan 2026£517,500120£4,313C89%
5 MAHONEY COURT
MK8 0NZ · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000150£3,600C87%
24 RATHBONE CLOSE
MK8 0DT · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000111£3,829C85%
8 GARWOOD CRESCENT
MK8 0NY · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000128£3,750C84%
6 ATHERSTONE COURT
MK8 8AE · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000117£4,701D82%
8 HOLLIDAY CLOSE
MK8 0AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000113£3,540C81%
9 NELORE CLOSE
MK8 1AN · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000126£3,968B81%
98 CRUICKSHANK GROVE
MK8 0HG · Detached
Mar 2025£540,000122£4,426C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address