Estimated value
£234,726
Median £4,118/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £250,000£372,500
Estimated value: £234,726Last sold (Jan 2007): £160,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near MK8 0DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CHAPLIN GROVE MK8 0DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 54 | £2,407 | D | 91% |
4 VALENTINE COURT MK8 0HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 56 | £4,911 | C | 88% |
27 HENDRIX DRIVE MK8 0DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,500 | 46 | £2,228 | D | 84% |
8 VALENS CLOSE MK8 0BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 56 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
33 CROSBY COURT MK8 0DD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £372,500 | 70 | £5,321 | C | 81% |
49 LENNON DRIVE MK8 0AR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 52 | £2,115 | C | 80% |
17 CLAY HILL MK8 8AX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | C | 79% |
2 VALENTINE COURT MK8 0HA · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £280,000 | 55 | £5,091 | D | 78% |
7 MEDHURST MK8 8AN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £226,500 | 55 | £4,118 | C | 77% |