Estimated value
£608,832
Median £4,228/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£517,500Median £680,000£753,000
Estimated value: £608,832Last sold (Dec 2023): £615,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near MK7 8AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CURZON PLACE MK7 8RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £685,000 | 157 | £4,363 | D | 88% |
14 THE NORTONS MK7 8HQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 136 | £4,228 | D | 88% |
6 CLUNY COURT MK7 7TT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 152 | £4,079 | C | 86% |
29 RAVEL CLOSE MK7 8EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £692,000 | 168 | £4,119 | C | 83% |
33 GATEWICK LANE MK7 8LH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 149 | £4,094 | D | 83% |
2 GREATHEED DELL MK7 8RA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £680,000 | 149 | £4,564 | C | 83% |
1 KNOX BRIDGE MK7 6EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £532,500 | 138 | £3,859 | C | 83% |
4 VERDI CLOSE MK7 8PD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £753,000 | 178 | £4,230 | C | 83% |
4 LANGFORD PLACE MK7 8JH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £730,000 | 161 | £4,534 | D | 82% |