HouseValuation
Home·MK7·Valuation

2, COGGESHALL GROVE, MK7 7SN

Semi-detached·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,016

Median £4,614/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £245,000£275,000
Estimated value: £203,016Last sold (Sept 2021): £253,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near MK7 7SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 MILLBANK PLACE
MK7 6DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£179,00043£4,163C86%
13 MEADOWSWEET
MK7 7BP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£203,00044£4,614C85%
13 MINERVA GARDENS
MK7 7SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00055£4,455C83%
12 COGGESHALL GROVE
MK7 7SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00058£4,655C83%
16 HAREBELL CLOSE
MK7 7BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00057£4,561C83%
8 GROUNDSEL CLOSE
MK7 7NT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,00041£4,024C83%
19 COGGESHALL GROVE
MK7 7SN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,00057£4,825C83%
21 SIPTHORP CLOSE
MK7 7TH · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00039£5,769D81%
22 MINERVA GARDENS
MK7 7SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00054£4,722D81%
31 STUDLEY KNAPP
MK7 7LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,50053£4,575D80%

Dig deeper into this address