Estimated value
£168,264
Median £4,674/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £192,500£225,000
Estimated value: £168,264Last sold (Jul 2007): £131,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near MK7 7EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SIPTHORP CLOSE MK7 7TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 39 | £5,769 | D | 87% |
24 SIPTHORP CLOSE MK7 7TH · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £210,000 | 40 | £5,250 | D | 78% |
26 BOXBERRY GARDENS MK7 7EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 28 | £5,536 | D | 78% |
9 SHAMROCK CLOSE MK7 7NS · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £170,000 | 41 | £4,146 | D | 76% |
17 MENDELSSOHN GROVE MK7 8DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 46 | £4,674 | D | 76% |
21 MENDELSSOHN GROVE MK7 8DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 43 | £5,116 | D | 76% |
16 GROUNDSEL CLOSE MK7 7NT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £179,995 | 44 | £4,091 | D | 75% |
41 PIMPERNEL GROVE MK7 7LQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 39 | £3,333 | D | 74% |
14 TWINFLOWER MK7 7LH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £192,500 | 45 | £4,278 | E | 74% |