HouseValuation
Home·MK7·Valuation

51, ROCKSPRAY GROVE, MK7 7EA

Terraced·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£240,292

Median £4,621/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,064Median £266,500£285,000
Estimated value: £240,292Last sold (Mar 2021): £69,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near MK7 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BANTOCK CLOSE
MK7 8DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£199,06455£3,619C85%
14 PETTINGREW CLOSE
MK7 7LL · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00054£5,278B85%
13 MINERVA GARDENS
MK7 7SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00055£4,455C83%
16 HAREBELL CLOSE
MK7 7BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00057£4,561C83%
12 COGGESHALL GROVE
MK7 7SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00058£4,655C83%
15 KHASIABERRY
MK7 7DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00067£4,104C83%
7 BOXBERRY GARDENS
MK7 7EN · Terraced
Jun 2025£268,00058£4,621C82%
51 BOXBERRY GARDENS
MK7 7EW · Terraced
Sept 2025£266,50059£4,517D82%
17 MENDELSSOHN GROVE
MK7 8DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00046£4,674D82%
45 LONGHEDGE
MK7 8LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00051£5,098C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address