Estimated value
£146,844
Median £4,079/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,000Median £203,000£660,000
Estimated value: £146,844Last sold (Apr 2022): £296,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near MK7 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 TENTERDEN CRESCENT MK7 6HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 33 | £4,242 | C | 79% |
8 GROUNDSEL CLOSE MK7 7NT · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £165,000 | 41 | £4,024 | C | 77% |
21 SIPTHORP CLOSE MK7 7TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 39 | £5,769 | D | 75% |
6 CARAWAY CLOSE MK7 7AP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £38,000 | 39 | £974 | C | 75% |
41 PIMPERNEL GROVE MK7 7LQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 39 | £3,333 | D | 74% |
33 MILLBANK PLACE MK7 6DU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £179,000 | 43 | £4,163 | C | 74% |
13 MEADOWSWEET MK7 7BP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £203,000 | 44 | £4,614 | C | 73% |
6 CLUNY COURT MK7 7TT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 152 | £4,079 | C | 73% |
4 ANGELICA COURT MK7 7EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 175 | £3,771 | C | 72% |