HouseValuation
Home·MK7·Valuation

39, SWEETLANDS CORNER, MK7 6DR

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,432

Median £4,722/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,000Median £270,000£333,000
Estimated value: £264,432Last sold (Sept 2017): £247,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near MK7 6DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 TREDINGTON GROVE
MK7 8LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00055£5,273C86%
33 MILLBANK PLACE
MK7 6DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£179,00043£4,163C85%
13 MINERVA GARDENS
MK7 7SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00055£4,455C84%
16 HAREBELL CLOSE
MK7 7BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00057£4,561C84%
12 COGGESHALL GROVE
MK7 7SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00058£4,655C84%
22 MINERVA GARDENS
MK7 7SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00054£4,722D82%
19 PIPSTON GREEN
MK7 6HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00066£4,773D82%
33 SWEETLANDS CORNER
MK7 6DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£333,00066£5,045C82%
31 STUDLEY KNAPP
MK7 7LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,50053£4,575D81%
15 RIXBAND CLOSE
MK7 7HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00062£4,919C81%

Dig deeper into this address