HouseValuation
Home·MK6·Valuation

39, BUCKINGHAM GATE, MK6 5AA

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£273,119

Median £3,547/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £287,000£401,000
Estimated value: £273,119Last sold (Jul 2004): £123,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near MK6 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 GREAT DENSON
MK6 5AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00085£3,294C85%
31 FULWOODS DRIVE
MK6 5LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£287,00067£4,284C85%
80 THE BOUNDARY
MK6 2HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£401,00079£5,076C85%
17 FERNDALE
MK6 5AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00086£3,547C85%
30 ABBOTSFIELD
MK6 5AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00076£3,882C84%
104 OLDBROOK BOULEVARD
MK6 2JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00076£4,803C84%
3 YOUNGMAN PLACE
MK6 5LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£231,00081£2,852C84%
133 DANIELS WELCH
MK6 5DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00087£3,103C83%
9 OSPREY CLOSE
MK6 5BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00086£3,256C83%
26 ABBOTSFIELD
MK6 5AB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,00077£3,377C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address