Estimated value
£268,090
Median £3,230/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,500Median £280,000£352,500
Estimated value: £268,090Last sold (Nov 2006): £219,950
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near MK6 4AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 GREAT DENSON MK6 5AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | C | 86% |
30 ABBOTSFIELD MK6 5AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 76 | £3,882 | C | 85% |
263 THE HIDE MK6 4JD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 90 | £1,833 | C | 85% |
14 WRAXALL WAY MK6 4AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £352,500 | 118 | £2,987 | C | 85% |
133 DANIELS WELCH MK6 5DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 87 | £3,103 | C | 84% |
9 OSPREY CLOSE MK6 5BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 86 | £3,256 | C | 84% |
31 CAPRON MK6 4LF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £239,000 | 74 | £3,230 | C | 84% |
31 SHACKLETON PLACE MK6 2PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,500 | 78 | £981 | C | 83% |
28 FERNDALE MK6 5AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 90 | £3,278 | C | 83% |