Estimated value
£285,789
Median £3,073/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £280,000£320,000
Estimated value: £285,789Last sold (Jan 1996): £39,995
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near MK6 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 WATERSIDE MK6 3DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 84% |
36 GREAT DENSON MK6 5AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | C | 83% |
16 OSPREY CLOSE MK6 5BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 84 | £3,333 | D | 83% |
97 TURNMILL AVENUE MK6 3JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 96 | £3,073 | C | 83% |
9 COLNE MK6 3DJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | C | 82% |
137 SPRINGFIELD BOULEVARD MK6 3LF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £287,150 | 100 | £2,872 | C | 82% |
24 SPRINGFIELD BOULEVARD MK6 3JS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 98 | £3,163 | C | 82% |
21 CONGREVE MK6 3DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 94 | £1,968 | C | 82% |
6 DOWNDEAN MK6 5AR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 86 | £3,256 | D | 81% |