Estimated value
£307,300
Median £3,073/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £297,500£362,500
Estimated value: £307,300Last sold (Aug 2023): £225,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near MK6 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ULYETT PLACE MK6 2NE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £301,500 | 103 | £2,927 | C | 82% |
48 STAMFORD AVENUE MK6 3NH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | C | 82% |
458 SIMPSON MK6 3AD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £362,500 | 87 | £4,167 | D | 82% |
74 WATERSIDE MK6 3DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 81% |
19 MEDALE ROAD MK6 4LZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 86 | £2,384 | C | 80% |
4 POLMARTIN COURT MK6 2JL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 114 | £2,193 | C | 80% |
36 GREAT DENSON MK6 5AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | C | 80% |
97 TURNMILL AVENUE MK6 3JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 96 | £3,073 | C | 80% |
17 FERNDALE MK6 5AE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 86 | £3,547 | C | 80% |