Estimated value
£132,544
Median £3,488/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £140,000£180,000
Estimated value: £132,544Last sold (Dec 2007): £91,100
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 61/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near MK6 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 GRACE AVENUE MK6 2XJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 35 | £4,000 | D | 83% |
39 GRACE AVENUE MK6 2XJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 33 | £4,242 | C | 79% |
105A SPRINGFIELD BOULEVARD MK6 3LF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 41 | £2,683 | C | 79% |
33 BREARLEY AVENUE MK6 2UA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £92,000 | 42 | £2,190 | C | 79% |
14 TROUTBECK MK6 3ED · Flat | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 38 | £3,026 | E | 78% |
34 WARREN BANK MK6 3AQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 43 | £3,488 | E | 78% |
17B TURNMILL AVENUE MK6 3HT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 39 | £3,590 | D | 76% |
47A BOSSINEY PLACE MK6 2EQ · Flat | May 2025 | £129,000 | 38 | £3,395 | C | 76% |
211 ARLOTT CRESCENT MK6 2QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 41 | £4,390 | D | 72% |