Estimated value
£169,470
Median £2,690/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £142,500£199,995
Estimated value: £169,470Last sold (Feb 2026): £175,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near MK6 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 BELSIZE AVENUE MK6 3LW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £199,995 | 57 | £3,509 | C | 82% |
7 SUTCLIFFE AVENUE MK6 2PA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £142,500 | 50 | £2,850 | C | 81% |
6E BOYCOTT AVENUE MK6 2JX · Flat | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 57 | £3,333 | D | 80% |
7 HEYWOOD GATE MK6 4AS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £191,000 | 71 | £2,690 | B | 80% |
51 HUTTON AVENUE MK6 2QG · Flat | Dec 2024 | £100,000 | 57 | £1,754 | C | 78% |
35 THE MOUNT MK6 3DT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 56 | £3,036 | E | 78% |
86F GURNARDS AVENUE MK6 2BL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 52 | £2,596 | D | 78% |
3 ARLOTT CRESCENT MK6 2QL · Flat | Nov 2024 | £90,000 | 54 | £1,667 | C | 78% |
29E TALLAND AVENUE MK6 2EJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 46 | £2,391 | C | 77% |