Estimated value
£145,350
Median £2,850/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £142,500£199,995
Estimated value: £145,350Last sold (Jul 2022): £135,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near MK6 2LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 SUTCLIFFE AVENUE MK6 2PA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £142,500 | 50 | £2,850 | C | 87% |
56 KIRKSTALL PLACE MK6 2ND · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 63 | £2,778 | C | 84% |
86F GURNARDS AVENUE MK6 2BL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 52 | £2,596 | D | 84% |
29E TALLAND AVENUE MK6 2EJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 46 | £2,391 | C | 83% |
35 SUTCLIFFE AVENUE MK6 2PF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | C | 83% |
13 MARINE COURT MK6 5LW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 48 | £3,646 | C | 83% |
58B MULLION PLACE MK6 2DY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £113,000 | 45 | £2,511 | C | 82% |
66 BELSIZE AVENUE MK6 3LW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £199,995 | 57 | £3,509 | C | 82% |
30D HELFORD PLACE MK6 2DQ · Flat | May 2025 | £110,000 | 46 | £2,391 | C | 82% |