Estimated value
£535,700
Median £4,870/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £560,000£620,000
Estimated value: £535,700Last sold (Sept 2025): £510,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near MK5 8EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BRAFORD GARDENS MK5 7HY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 114 | £3,816 | D | 85% |
5 THE MEADWAY MK5 8AN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | C | 84% |
4 WILMIN GROVE MK5 8EU · Detached | Nov 2024 | £610,000 | 124 | £4,919 | D | 84% |
43 LINCESLADE GROVE MK5 8DJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 114 | £4,781 | C | 82% |
42 BRAFORD GARDENS MK5 7HY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 113 | £4,336 | C | 82% |
16 BERKSHIRE GREEN MK5 7FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 120 | £4,833 | C | 82% |
10 WILMIN GROVE MK5 8EU · Detached | May 2024 | £575,000 | 119 | £4,832 | D | 81% |
101 LONDON ROAD MK5 8AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 115 | £4,870 | C | 81% |
21 PAXTON CRESCENT MK5 7PX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 104 | £5,000 | C | 80% |