Estimated value
£2,158,704
Median £4,208/m² in your area × 513 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£713,500Median £1,075,888£1,770,000
Estimated value: £2,158,704Last sold (Apr 2024): £1,850,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near MK5 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 THE HOMESTEAD MK5 6DJ · Detached | Dec 2024 | £1,770,000 | 454 | £3,899 | C | 70% |
1 ALDWYCKS CLOSE MK5 6HZ · Detached | Nov 2024 | £1,510,000 | 460 | £3,283 | C | 70% |
81 BRADWELL ROAD MK5 8BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £825,000 | 136 | £6,066 | B | 70% |
85 BRADWELL ROAD MK5 8BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £990,000 | 220 | £4,500 | C | 69% |
75 LINCESLADE GROVE MK5 8AD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 203 | £3,941 | C | 68% |
8 COTTAGE COMMON MK5 8AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 202 | £4,208 | C | 68% |
16 REDLAND DRIVE MK5 8EL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,085,600 | 354 | £3,067 | C | 68% |
34 LINCESLADE GROVE MK5 8DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,075,888 | 239 | £4,502 | C | 68% |