HouseValuation
Home·MK5·Valuation

26, PAXTON CRESCENT, MK5 7PY

Detached·158·EPC C
Estimated value
£729,012

Median £4,614/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £625,000£830,000
Estimated value: £729,012Last sold (Aug 2011): £265,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near MK5 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 PLANTATION PLACE
MK5 7FP · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000136£4,596C90%
70 GARTHWAITE CRESCENT
MK5 7AX · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000145£3,655D88%
15 ANGORA CLOSE
MK5 7GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£627,500136£4,614C88%
24 DARBY CLOSE
MK5 7EX · Detached
Oct 2025£665,000165£4,030C86%
42 BRAFORD GARDENS
MK5 7HY · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000113£4,336C84%
16 BERKSHIRE GREEN
MK5 7FL · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000120£4,833C84%
16 COTTAGE COMMON
MK5 8AE · Detached
Dec 2025£713,500146£4,887C83%
13 EBBSGROVE
MK5 8BD · Detached
Dec 2025£830,000179£4,637C83%
74 PAXTON CRESCENT
MK5 7PY · Detached
Dec 2025£610,000100£6,100C82%
23 BRAFORD GARDENS
MK5 7HY · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000114£3,816D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address