Estimated value
£528,152
Median £4,936/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £520,000£625,000
Estimated value: £528,152Last sold (Oct 2013): £300,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near MK5 7DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BRAFORD GARDENS MK5 7HY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 114 | £3,816 | D | 90% |
42 BRAFORD GARDENS MK5 7HY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 113 | £4,336 | C | 87% |
16 BERKSHIRE GREEN MK5 7FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 120 | £4,833 | C | 87% |
21 PAXTON CRESCENT MK5 7PX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 104 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
74 PAXTON CRESCENT MK5 7PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 100 | £6,100 | C | 84% |
18 CRANWELL CLOSE MK5 7BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 78 | £4,936 | D | 84% |
1 BREMEN GROVE MK5 7FJ · Detached | May 2025 | £522,500 | 91 | £5,742 | D | 82% |
6 BREMEN GROVE MK5 7FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 76 | £5,461 | C | 81% |
24 PLANTATION PLACE MK5 7FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 136 | £4,596 | C | 81% |