HouseValuation
Home·MK5·Valuation

32, LOWNDES GROVE, MK5 6EF

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£410,269

Median £4,943/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £400,000£475,000
Estimated value: £410,269Last sold (May 2023): £380,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near MK5 6EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 LOWNDES GROVE
MK5 6EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00081£2,593D88%
67 ENGAINE DRIVE
MK5 6BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£112,50071£1,585C87%
28 BOWMONT DRIVE
MK5 6NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00088£4,943B85%
85 EREDINE CRESCENT
MK5 6GU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00095£4,211B85%
40 BOWMONT DRIVE
MK5 6NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00094£5,053B85%
37 JENKINS CLOSE
MK5 6HX · Detached
Mar 2026£455,00084£5,417C85%
6 REDESDALE GARDENS
MK5 6NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,00088£4,943B84%
2 WALLMEAD GARDENS
MK5 8ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£372,00071£5,239C84%
18 DARBY CLOSE
MK5 7EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,00086£4,093C84%
11 LOWNDES GROVE
MK5 6EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£331,00077£4,299C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address