HouseValuation
Home·MK46·Valuation

6, STONE COURT, MK46 5ND

Semi-detached·44·EPC E
Estimated value
£204,556

Median £4,649/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £265,000£325,000
Estimated value: £204,556Last sold (Oct 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near MK46 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HIPWELL COURT
MK46 5QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,00043£4,093D84%
48 HIPWELL COURT
MK46 5QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00049£6,633C79%
DANE COTTAGE PEVERS LANE
MK46 5JT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£205,00044£4,659G77%
45 WEST STREET
MK46 5HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00053£4,434E77%
105 HIGH STREET
MK46 4EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00047£3,298D77%
67 WESTON ROAD
MK46 5BE · Terraced
Jun 2025£230,00038£6,053E76%
15 COMMON STREET
MK46 5AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£313,500 - - - 76%
6 KIPPELL HILL
MK46 5ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00057£4,649C76%
7 ANDING CLOSE
MK46 5QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00057£4,649D75%
17 LILLY HILL
MK46 5EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£267,00055£4,855C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address