Estimated value
£456,015
Median £4,515/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £435,000£560,000
Estimated value: £456,015Last sold (Dec 2022): £500,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near MK46 5EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 STONEMASONS CLOSE MK46 5FF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 87 | £4,540 | C | 89% |
5 FLAGGS MEADOW MK46 5NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 101 | £4,208 | D | 87% |
17 ELMLEA DRIVE MK46 5HU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 95 | £4,211 | C | 86% |
4 WESTON ROAD MK46 5BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | E | 85% |
21 CHANTRY RISE MK46 5FE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 82 | £4,451 | C | 85% |
3 GRINDON MK46 5GB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £452,500 | 103 | £4,393 | B | 84% |
29 FOXHILL MK46 5DF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £465,000 | 103 | £4,515 | C | 83% |
11 MAYBUSH WALK MK46 5NA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 92 | £4,728 | B | 83% |
34 KIPPELL HILL MK46 5ER · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 109 | £4,587 | D | 82% |