Estimated value
£584,912
Median £4,208/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £562,500£720,000
Estimated value: £584,912Last sold (Mar 2016): £435,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near MK46 5EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 LIMBREY DRIVE MK46 5GE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 155 | £4,097 | B | 85% |
2 RABANS CLOSE MK46 5NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £504,000 | 127 | £3,969 | C | 84% |
5 FLAGGS MEADOW MK46 5NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 101 | £4,208 | D | 84% |
4 FERNE FURLONG MK46 5EN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £720,000 | 144 | £5,000 | C | 83% |
4 WESTON ROAD MK46 5BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | E | 82% |
12 JOHNSONS FIELD MK46 5JF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £562,500 | 128 | £4,395 | D | 81% |
21 LILLY HILL MK46 5EZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £630,000 | 150 | £4,200 | D | 81% |
50 WAGSTAFF WAY MK46 5FB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | C | 81% |
5 WEST FARM WAY MK46 5QP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £635,000 | 122 | £5,205 | D | 80% |