Estimated value
£580,058
Median £4,234/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £580,000£765,000
Estimated value: £580,058Last sold (Mar 2023): £591,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near MK46 4FR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WILKINSON CROFT MK46 4FR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £552,500 | 137 | £4,033 | B | 93% |
63 LIMBREY DRIVE MK46 5GE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 155 | £4,097 | B | 86% |
10 MILLWARD LANE MK46 4FF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £740,000 | 144 | £5,139 | B | 83% |
1 OLD BRICKYARD CLOSE MK46 4EN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £765,000 | 146 | £5,240 | B | 82% |
6 JESSE GREEN MK46 4FU · Detached | May 2025 | £550,000 | 129 | £4,264 | B | 82% |
53 CAREY WAY MK46 4DR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 137 | £4,234 | C | 81% |
9 JESSE GREEN MK46 4FU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £595,000 | 150 | £3,967 | B | 80% |
2 SWAN COURT MK46 4JP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 110 | £4,091 | B | 80% |
61 HOLLOW WOOD MK46 5LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 118 | £4,746 | C | 80% |