Estimated value
£433,530
Median £4,817/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£520,000
Estimated value: £433,530Last sold (Apr 2006): £209,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near MK46 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 TIMPSONS ROW MK46 4JJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 99 | £5,253 | D | 89% |
44 CASTLE ROAD MK46 4JE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 82 | £4,817 | D | 89% |
5 FLAGGS MEADOW MK46 5NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 101 | £4,208 | D | 85% |
28 OXLEYS MK46 5PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 81 | £4,938 | D | 85% |
15 COWPER STREET MK46 4BW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 94 | £4,920 | D | 84% |
57 LANGLANDS MK46 4EP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 86 | £4,826 | D | 84% |
21 CHANTRY RISE MK46 5FE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 82 | £4,451 | C | 83% |
39 CAREY WAY MK46 4DR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 82% |
12 STONEMASONS CLOSE MK46 5FF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 87 | £4,540 | C | 81% |