Estimated value
£573,921
Median £4,449/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £525,000£665,000
Estimated value: £573,921Last sold (Oct 2024): £540,698
A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Sales near MK45 5FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HORSESHOE CRESCENT MK45 3GL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 113 | £3,982 | A | 86% |
8 SEVEN ACRES DRIVE MK45 5FL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £665,000 | 167 | £3,982 | A | 83% |
4 ROSEBAY CLOSE MK45 2FU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 139 | £4,784 | B | 83% |
37 ALDER STREET MK45 3SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 118 | £4,449 | A | 83% |
74 CHESTNUT AVENUE MK45 4GP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 120 | £4,167 | A | 82% |
20 VERBENA GARDENS MK45 3FU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 130 | £3,769 | B | 82% |
2 RYDER WAY MK45 1GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 144 | £4,479 | B | 82% |
22 LEIGH WOODS PLACE MK45 4QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 110 | £4,591 | B | 82% |
17 POND GARDENS MK45 3NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 125 | £4,080 | B | 82% |
3 GREENSAND WALK MK45 4GY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 136 | £4,559 | B | 82% |