HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

52, SHARPENHOE ROAD, MK45 4SD

Detached·237·EPC F
Estimated value
£980,469

Median £4,137/m² in your area × 237 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£695,000Median £869,000£950,000
Estimated value: £980,469Last sold (Nov 2016): £700,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near MK45 4SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 AMPTHILL ROAD
MK45 4DX · Detached
Nov 2025£905,000180£5,028E78%
39 SHEFFORD ROAD
MK45 4BT · Detached
Nov 2025£857,000269£3,186C78%
4 MOORLAND CLOSE
MK45 5DQ · Detached
Mar 2026£735,000211£3,483C77%
32A HIGH STREET
MK45 4AA · Detached
Jan 2026£695,000168£4,137B74%
THE MANOR HOUSE COTTON END ROAD
MK45 3BT · Detached
Sept 2025£740,000245£3,020D74%
8 SWAFFIELD CLOSE
MK45 2HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£950,000212£4,481C74%
11 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
MK45 2RH · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000213£4,343C74%
6 SHEFFORD ROAD
MK45 4BT · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000199£3,920B73%
THE OLD GRANARY MANOR FARM CLOSE
MK45 4TB · Detached
Dec 2025£869,000194£4,479C73%
35 FLITWICK ROAD
MK45 2BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£925,000248£3,730C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address