Estimated value
£366,943
Median £4,421/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £365,000£445,000
Estimated value: £366,943Last sold (Oct 2024): £322,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near MK45 4SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ROMAN ROAD MK45 4QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 95 | £4,684 | C | 88% |
92 OSBORN ROAD MK45 4NZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | C | 85% |
117A NORMAN ROAD MK45 4PX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 71 | £4,507 | D | 84% |
10 WASHBROOK CLOSE MK45 4LF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £367,000 | 90 | £4,078 | D | 84% |
29 DUNSTABLE STREET MK45 2NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 95 | £4,421 | D | 84% |
6 ORCHARD CLOSE MK45 4LD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 72 | £5,278 | D | 83% |
153 OLIVER STREET MK45 2SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 73 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
42 ST PETERS CLOSE MK45 1EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 79 | £4,025 | C | 82% |
19 WILLOW WAY MK45 2SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 77 | £3,961 | D | 82% |