HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

3, ARNOLD CLOSE, MK45 4PD

Semi-detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£570,856

Median £3,992/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £499,000£625,000
Estimated value: £570,856Last sold (Nov 2016): £450,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near MK45 4PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
155 NORMAN ROAD
MK45 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£595,000144£4,132C88%
44 NORMAN ROAD
MK45 4QD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£499,000125£3,992D84%
8 CHANDOS ROAD
MK45 2LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000153£4,085D84%
4 NORMAN ROAD
MK45 4QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000119£3,782D83%
3 WEST END ROAD
MK45 4DU · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000137£4,489D83%
23 GREENWAYS
MK45 1DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,500138£2,120D83%
95 NORMAN ROAD
MK45 4PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000151£3,212C83%
9 CRAYTON ROAD
MK45 2LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£565,000139£4,065D83%
37 LUTON ROAD
MK45 4LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000122£3,730D82%
10 ASH TREE COVERT
MK45 4GN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,000123£3,740C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address