HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

5, THE BEECHES, MK45 4FD

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,524

Median £5,204/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£536,000
Estimated value: £421,524Last sold (Jan 2021): £375,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near MK45 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 THE BEECHES
MK45 4FD · Detached
Dec 2025£536,000103£5,204C85%
14 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
MK45 2RH · Detached
Feb 2026£352,00082£4,293D85%
20 PARK HILL
MK45 2LP · Detached
Jan 2026£515,00078£6,603D84%
42 RAVENSBURGH CLOSE
MK45 4RG · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00094£4,255D84%
3 EAGLE DRIVE
MK45 1RH · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00084£4,048D84%
6 ORCHARD CLOSE
MK45 4LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00072£5,278D83%
10 RUSHBROOK CLOSE
MK45 2XE · Detached
Dec 2025£435,00076£5,724D83%
11 CONWAY DRIVE
MK45 1DE · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00070£4,571C83%
18 KESTREL ROAD
MK45 1RB · Detached
Dec 2025£485,00092£5,272D82%
45 OSPREY ROAD
MK45 1RU · Detached
Nov 2025£400,00083£4,819D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address