Estimated value
£437,944
Median £4,211/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,500Median £400,000£450,000
Estimated value: £437,944Last sold (Aug 2007): £178,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 46/100 (E)
Sales near MK45 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 HIGH ROAD MK45 3AX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 108 | £3,287 | D | 84% |
26 HIGH STREET MK45 3LL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £347,500 | 82 | £4,238 | E | 83% |
107 NORMAN ROAD MK45 4PX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £402,000 | 98 | £4,102 | D | 82% |
2 MIDDLEHAM ROAD MK45 3TL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 94 | £4,309 | A | 81% |
4 NORMAN ROAD MK45 4QD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 119 | £3,782 | D | 81% |
199 COTTON END ROAD MK45 3DP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 110 | £3,182 | D | 81% |
2 HOME CLOSE MK45 3HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 98 | £4,388 | D | 81% |
28 SUMMERHILL PLACE MK45 3PQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 106 | £3,538 | B | 80% |
30 WINDMILL VIEW MK45 3GD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 95 | £4,211 | B | 80% |