HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

19A, FORESTERS CLOSE, MK45 3PR

Semi-detached·33·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,568

Median £4,896/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £330,000£395,000
Estimated value: £161,568Last sold (Oct 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near MK45 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HIGH STREET
MK45 4HY · Terraced
Sept 2025£243,00037£6,568E71%
65 HIGH STREET
MK45 5DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00048£4,896D70%
21 CONWAY DRIVE
MK45 1SR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,00038£9,868C69%
1 BEDFORD ROAD
MK45 3LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00081£4,877D69%
5 ROOKTREE WAY
MK45 3PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,00060£5,283D69%
115 ROBINSON AVENUE
MK45 3RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00064£5,156C69%
83 HIGH ROAD
MK45 3AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,000108£3,287D69%
26 HIGH STREET
MK45 3LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£347,50082£4,238E68%
8 KINGS ROAD
MK45 2DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00084£2,190D67%
42 EAGLE DRIVE
MK45 1SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£319,99567£4,776D67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address