HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

19, FORESTERS CLOSE, MK45 3PR

Detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,980

Median £4,388/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £430,000£515,000
Estimated value: £372,980Last sold (Jan 1996): £50,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near MK45 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 POND GARDENS
MK45 3NY · Detached
Jan 2026£480,00084£5,714C86%
42 RAVENSBURGH CLOSE
MK45 4RG · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00094£4,255D85%
14 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
MK45 2RH · Detached
Feb 2026£352,00082£4,293D85%
20 PARK HILL
MK45 2LP · Detached
Jan 2026£515,00078£6,603D84%
22 WHEATFIELD ROAD
MK45 3QF · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00090£4,222B84%
2 HOME CLOSE
MK45 3HB · Detached
Feb 2026£430,00098£4,388D84%
3 EAGLE DRIVE
MK45 1RH · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00084£4,048D84%
9 ANGELICA GROVE
MK45 3FS · Detached
Jan 2026£377,00089£4,236B83%
10 RUSHBROOK CLOSE
MK45 2XE · Detached
Dec 2025£435,00076£5,724D83%
18 KESTREL ROAD
MK45 1RB · Detached
Dec 2025£485,00092£5,272D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address