Estimated value
£499,790
Median £4,346/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £470,000£685,000
Estimated value: £499,790Last sold (Nov 2016): £272,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near MK45 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HOME CLOSE MK45 3HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 98 | £4,388 | D | 90% |
137 BEDFORD ROAD MK45 3HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,250 | 103 | £4,517 | D | 88% |
51 MILL LANE MK45 3NF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 104 | £3,750 | D | 87% |
3 MILTON ROAD MK45 1QA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 107 | £4,346 | D | 86% |
3 BEECH CLOSE MK45 5EP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 119 | £4,874 | D | 86% |
39 HIGH STREET MK45 5JG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 115 | £3,609 | D | 84% |
20 VERBENA GARDENS MK45 3FU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 130 | £3,769 | B | 84% |
20 SAND ROAD MK45 5DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 122 | £5,615 | D | 84% |
17 POND GARDENS MK45 3NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 125 | £4,080 | B | 84% |