Estimated value
£385,296
Median £4,188/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £367,000£500,000
Estimated value: £385,296Last sold (Jul 2003): £140,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near MK45 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 LONGMEADOW DRIVE MK45 3FB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 80 | £4,188 | C | 86% |
29 DUNSTABLE STREET MK45 2NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 95 | £4,421 | D | 84% |
39 HIGH STREET MK45 3LL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £367,000 | 96 | £3,823 | D | 83% |
2 ROMAN ROAD MK45 4QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 95 | £4,684 | C | 83% |
42 ST PETERS CLOSE MK45 1EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 79 | £4,025 | C | 82% |
25 HIGH ROAD MK45 3AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | C | 82% |
49 BYRON CRESCENT MK45 1PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 80 | £4,313 | D | 82% |
34 HIGH STREET MK45 5JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 83 | £3,976 | D | 81% |
21B WOBURN STREET MK45 2HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 103 | £4,854 | C | 81% |