HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

39, LONGMEADOW DRIVE, MK45 3FB

Terraced·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,716

Median £4,188/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,129Median £304,000£335,000
Estimated value: £238,716Last sold (Mar 2022): £119,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near MK45 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 ROBINSON AVENUE
MK45 3GF · Terraced
Feb 2026£304,00064£4,750C90%
99 HIGH ROAD
MK45 3AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00056£4,018D88%
10 WOODCUT MEADOWS
MK45 3GP · Terraced
Jan 2026£305,00060£5,083B86%
25 HIGH ROAD
MK45 3AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00070£3,429C85%
11 PITCHFORK WAY
MK45 3QZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£312,00062£5,032B84%
22 HIGH STREET
MK45 3LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£53,12961£871E84%
115 ROBINSON AVENUE
MK45 3RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00064£5,156C84%
37 LONGMEADOW DRIVE
MK45 3FB · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00080£4,188C83%
9 TROW CLOSE
MK45 3BF · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00068£4,118C83%
17 OLD SILSOE ROAD
MK45 4AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00062£3,952C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address