Estimated value
£479,205
Median £4,167/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £422,500£512,500
Estimated value: £479,205Last sold (Sept 2020): £162,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near MK45 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 TAVISTOCK AVENUE MK45 2RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 107 | £4,393 | C | 84% |
21B WOBURN STREET MK45 2HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 103 | £4,854 | C | 84% |
52 OSPREY ROAD MK45 1RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 102 | £4,167 | C | 84% |
37 LONGMEADOW DRIVE MK45 3FB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 80 | £4,188 | C | 83% |
6 ST PAULS CLOSE MK45 1HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 99 | £3,333 | C | 82% |
25 CHURCH ROAD MK45 5JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 104 | £3,990 | C | 82% |
14 BECKETTS CLOSE MK45 2JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £379,500 | 119 | £3,189 | D | 82% |
6 DARWIN CROFT MK45 1GL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £422,500 | 102 | £4,142 | B | 81% |
28 SUMMERHILL PLACE MK45 3PQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 106 | £3,538 | B | 80% |