Estimated value
£468,608
Median £4,184/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £465,250£517,000
Estimated value: £468,608Last sold (May 2018): £296,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near MK45 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HOME CLOSE MK45 3HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 98 | £4,388 | D | 87% |
17 POND GARDENS MK45 3NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 125 | £4,080 | B | 87% |
3 HALL END CLOSE MK45 2AH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 102 | £4,902 | C | 86% |
17 WOODCUT MEADOWS MK45 3GP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 126 | £3,770 | B | 86% |
91 WHITWORTH WAY MK45 3EF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 100 | £3,650 | C | 85% |
94 GEORGE STREET MK45 2DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £517,000 | 125 | £4,136 | C | 85% |
11 HORSESHOE CRESCENT MK45 3GL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 113 | £3,982 | A | 85% |
137 BEDFORD ROAD MK45 3HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,250 | 103 | £4,517 | D | 85% |
55 FALLOWFIELD MK45 2TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 101 | £4,455 | C | 85% |