Estimated value
£502,740
Median £4,655/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £505,000£665,000
Estimated value: £502,740Last sold (May 2022): £595,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near MK45 2YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HALL END CLOSE MK45 2AH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 102 | £4,902 | C | 88% |
31 ELDER WAY MK45 2HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £599,000 | 119 | £5,034 | B | 88% |
55 FALLOWFIELD MK45 2TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 101 | £4,455 | C | 87% |
7 LAMMAS WAY MK45 2TR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £437,000 | 106 | £4,123 | C | 86% |
22 LEIGH WOODS PLACE MK45 4QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 110 | £4,591 | B | 85% |
4 ROSEBAY CLOSE MK45 2FU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 139 | £4,784 | B | 85% |
11 DARWIN CROFT MK45 1GL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 116 | £4,655 | B | 84% |
16 ROSEBAY CLOSE MK45 2FU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £600,000 | 116 | £5,172 | B | 83% |
11 HORSESHOE CRESCENT MK45 3GL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 113 | £3,982 | A | 83% |