Estimated value
£472,230
Median £4,455/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £517,000£599,000
Estimated value: £472,230Last sold (Jan 2026): £437,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near MK45 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HALL END CLOSE MK45 2AH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 102 | £4,902 | C | 91% |
55 FALLOWFIELD MK45 2TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 101 | £4,455 | C | 90% |
31 ELDER WAY MK45 2HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £599,000 | 119 | £5,034 | B | 85% |
7A GEORGE STREET MK45 2DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 120 | £4,333 | C | 85% |
3 TAVISTOCK AVENUE MK45 2RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £553,500 | 119 | £4,651 | D | 84% |
2A PARK HILL MK45 2LW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 113 | £5,221 | C | 84% |
21 HARROW PIECE MK45 2DG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £478,000 | 115 | £4,157 | C | 84% |
94 GEORGE STREET MK45 2DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £517,000 | 125 | £4,136 | C | 84% |
34 KENDAL DRIVE MK45 1NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 96 | £3,958 | C | 84% |