Estimated value
£609,792
Median £4,764/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£478,000Median £562,500£767,000
Estimated value: £609,792Last sold (Nov 2021): £550,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near MK45 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 GEORGE STREET MK45 2DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £517,000 | 125 | £4,136 | C | 90% |
4 ROSEBAY CLOSE MK45 2FU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 139 | £4,784 | B | 88% |
3 HALL END CLOSE MK45 2AH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 102 | £4,902 | C | 85% |
31 ELDER WAY MK45 2HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £599,000 | 119 | £5,034 | B | 85% |
7A GEORGE STREET MK45 2DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 120 | £4,333 | C | 85% |
137 CLOPHILL ROAD MK45 2UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £767,000 | 161 | £4,764 | C | 84% |
3 TAVISTOCK AVENUE MK45 2RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £553,500 | 119 | £4,651 | D | 84% |
29 LAMMAS WAY MK45 2TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £562,500 | 144 | £3,906 | D | 84% |
2A PARK HILL MK45 2LW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 113 | £5,221 | C | 84% |