HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

8A, NEOTSBURY ROAD, MK45 2SU

Detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£476,612

Median £5,542/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,000Median £460,000£542,500
Estimated value: £476,612Last sold (Jan 2020): £322,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near MK45 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BADGER HILL CLOSE
MK45 2UG · Detached
Nov 2025£522,50086£6,076B87%
22 WHEATFIELD ROAD
MK45 3QF · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00090£4,222B85%
23 RUSHBROOK CLOSE
MK45 2XE · Detached
Dec 2025£490,00084£5,833C85%
9 ANGELICA GROVE
MK45 3FS · Detached
Jan 2026£377,00089£4,236B84%
22 RUSHBROOK CLOSE
MK45 2XE · Detached
Nov 2025£460,00083£5,542C84%
4 OSSORY PLACE
MK45 2NZ · Detached
Nov 2025£542,50084£6,458C84%
14 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
MK45 2RH · Detached
Feb 2026£352,00082£4,293D84%
20 PARK HILL
MK45 2LP · Detached
Jan 2026£515,00078£6,603D83%
4 ANGELICA GROVE
MK45 3FT · Detached
Dec 2025£395,00089£4,438B83%
2 WOODING WAY
MK45 3PG · Detached
Nov 2025£410,00098£4,184B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address