HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

111, OLIVER STREET, MK45 2SD

Semi-detached·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£548,775

Median £4,065/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £550,000£625,000
Estimated value: £548,775Last sold (Jul 2015): £382,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near MK45 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 OLIVER STREET
MK45 2SD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,500132£3,678D87%
8 CHANDOS ROAD
MK45 2LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000153£4,085D86%
27 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
MK45 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000117£4,915D85%
9 CRAYTON ROAD
MK45 2LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£565,000139£4,065D85%
67 AMPTHILL ROAD
MK45 2DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000134£4,104D83%
4 NORMAN ROAD
MK45 4QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000119£3,782D81%
14 BECKETTS CLOSE
MK45 2JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£379,500119£3,189D81%
12 COBBITTS ROAD
MK45 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000118£3,686C80%
155 NORMAN ROAD
MK45 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£595,000144£4,132C80%
23 GREENWAYS
MK45 1DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,500138£2,120D80%

Dig deeper into this address