HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

45, OLIVER STREET, MK45 2SA

Terraced·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£268,056

Median £4,964/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £277,500£402,500
Estimated value: £268,056Last sold (Oct 2016): £238,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK45 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 OLIVER STREET
MK45 2SA · Terraced
Nov 2025£247,00059£4,186E87%
54 DUNSTABLE STREET
MK45 2JS · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00046£5,652C86%
31 FARM CLOSE
MK45 2UF · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00056£5,536D86%
21 FARM CLOSE
MK45 2UF · Terraced
Sept 2025£315,00056£5,625C85%
99 HIGH ROAD
MK45 3AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00056£4,018D83%
17 OLD SILSOE ROAD
MK45 4AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00062£3,952C83%
10 WINDERMERE CLOSE
MK45 1NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£277,50061£4,549C82%
5 PARK HILL
MK45 2LW · Terraced
Sept 2025£278,00056£4,964D82%
74 MILLWRIGHT WAY
MK45 1BQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00052£4,423C82%
55 ARTHUR STREET
MK45 2QQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£402,50060£6,708E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address