Estimated value
£345,452
Median £5,156/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £350,000£412,500
Estimated value: £345,452Last sold (Nov 2022): £150,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FARM CLOSE MK45 2UE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 63 | £6,032 | C | 84% |
6 MONETERY CROFT MK45 4QN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | B | 84% |
9 LARCH DRIVE MK45 3SJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,995 | 77 | £4,948 | B | 84% |
1C SNOW HILL MK45 2BP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 67 | £6,157 | C | 83% |
6 NEWTON VIEW MK45 1GH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £327,500 | 71 | £4,613 | B | 83% |
10 DOVE WALK MK45 1NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
7A WILLOW WAY MK45 2SJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £398,000 | 77 | £5,169 | C | 82% |
23 HAWTHORN CLOSE MK45 2TN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 66 | £5,303 | C | 82% |
115 ROBINSON AVENUE MK45 3RF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 64 | £5,156 | C | 82% |
5 LONGCROFT DRIVE MK45 4SF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 57 | £5,000 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address