HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

3, SANDHILL CLOSE, MK45 2JD

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£529,416

Median £4,902/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,000Median £500,000£590,000
Estimated value: £529,416Last sold (Oct 2020): £420,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 101/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near MK45 2JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SANDHILL CLOSE
MK45 2JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,000108£5,046C93%
2A PARK HILL
MK45 2LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000113£5,221C90%
13 SILSOE ROAD
MK45 2AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00096£5,417C87%
12 COBBITTS ROAD
MK45 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000118£3,686C86%
35 READSHILL
MK45 4AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£323,000116£2,784C86%
7 SANDERSON ROAD
MK45 5JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000117£3,718C85%
3 HALL END CLOSE
MK45 2AH · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000102£4,902C85%
27 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
MK45 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000117£4,915D85%
16 HAWK CLOSE
MK45 1RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00094£4,149C84%
20 HIGHFIELD ROAD
MK45 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00093£4,677C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address