HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

21, COBBITTS ROAD, MK45 2ED

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£373,433

Median £4,727/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £398,000£430,000
Estimated value: £373,433Last sold (Sept 2025): £395,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near MK45 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BAKER STREET
MK45 2QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,50089£4,073C89%
8 KINGS ROAD
MK45 2DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00084£2,190D88%
26 WILLOW WAY
MK45 2SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00086£4,767D87%
31 FALLOWFIELD
MK45 2TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£416,00088£4,727D86%
45 MAPLE CLOSE
MK45 5EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00086£4,826C86%
7A WILLOW WAY
MK45 2SJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£398,00077£5,169C85%
15 TYBURN LANE
MK45 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00087£4,138C85%
53 MAPLE CLOSE
MK45 5EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00089£4,213C85%
111 NORMAN ROAD
MK45 4PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00088£4,886C84%
11 KINGFISHER ROAD
MK45 1RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00082£4,573C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address