HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

32, FLITWICK ROAD, MK45 2BJ

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£331,575

Median £4,421/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £310,000£420,000
Estimated value: £331,575Last sold (Aug 2024): £290,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near MK45 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
153 OLIVER STREET
MK45 2SF · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00073£5,000D88%
19 WILLOW WAY
MK45 2SL · Terraced
Nov 2025£305,00077£3,961D87%
8 KINGS ROAD
MK45 2DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00084£2,190D85%
101 AMPTHILL ROAD
MK45 2EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00066£4,242C84%
26 WILLOW WAY
MK45 2SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00086£4,767D84%
8 SAUNDERS PIECE
MK45 2QB · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00075£4,667C83%
62 CHERRY TREE WAY
MK45 2SY · Terraced
Jul 2025£240,00084£2,857D83%
31 FARM CLOSE
MK45 2UF · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00056£5,536D83%
25 HIGH ROAD
MK45 3AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00070£3,429C83%
29 DUNSTABLE STREET
MK45 2NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00095£4,421D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address