HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

71, CLOPHILL ROAD, MK45 2AD

Other·178·EPC B
Estimated value
£758,102

Median £4,259/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £695,000£767,000
Estimated value: £758,102Last sold (Mar 2023): £1,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near MK45 2AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BRADSHAW CLOSE
MK45 5ET · Other
Dec 2025£735,000179£4,106B83%
32 TAVISTOCK AVENUE
MK45 2RY · Other
Nov 2025£25,000183£137D81%
137 CLOPHILL ROAD
MK45 2UT · Detached
Feb 2026£767,000161£4,764C75%
1 WHEATLANDS CLOSE
MK45 2AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£646,000162£3,988C75%
9 RICHARDSON COURT
MK45 2AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£690,000162£4,259B74%
3 CORNCROFT LEYS
MK45 3GS · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000186£2,849B73%
8 SAGE CLOSE
MK45 2PF · Detached
Sept 2025£720,000159£4,528B73%
4 ROSEBAY CLOSE
MK45 2FU · Detached
Mar 2026£665,000139£4,784B73%
32 GARDENERS CLOSE
MK45 2DY · Detached
Dec 2025£715,000162£4,414C73%
32A HIGH STREET
MK45 4AA · Detached
Jan 2026£695,000168£4,137B72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address