HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

9, CLOPHILL ROAD, MK45 2AA

Detached·188·EPC C
Estimated value
£749,744

Median £3,988/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £715,000£950,000
Estimated value: £749,744Last sold (Mar 2017): £504,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near MK45 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 CLOPHILL ROAD
MK45 2UT · Detached
Feb 2026£767,000161£4,764C90%
1 WHEATLANDS CLOSE
MK45 2AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£646,000162£3,988C90%
8 SWAFFIELD CLOSE
MK45 2HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£950,000212£4,481C88%
11 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
MK45 2RH · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000213£4,343C88%
32 GARDENERS CLOSE
MK45 2DY · Detached
Dec 2025£715,000162£4,414C88%
4 MOORLAND CLOSE
MK45 5DQ · Detached
Mar 2026£735,000211£3,483C86%
39 TROW CLOSE
MK45 3BF · Detached
Jan 2026£542,500163£3,328C84%
62 ROBINSON AVENUE
MK45 3GF · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000164£3,841C84%
1 THE BIRCHES
MK45 1BA · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000194£3,299C84%
45 TROW CLOSE
MK45 3BF · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000174£3,075C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address